Alpha Ethniki

1978-1979

#
Klub
M
Z
R
P
Br.+
Br.-
Br.+/-
Pkt
1
AEK Ateny
z z z z z
34
25
6
3
90
30
60
56
2
34
26
4
4
63
27
36
56
3
Aris Saloniki
z z r z z
34
22
6
6
63
26
37
50
4
PAOK Saloniki
z p z p z
34
18
9
7
74
24
50
45
5
34
14
10
10
46
37
9
38
6
Iraklis FC
z p z p z
34
12
10
12
51
46
5
34
7
OFI 1925
z p r z p
34
14
6
14
37
42
-5
34
8
Ethnikos OFPF
p z z z z
34
14
4
16
37
51
-14
32
9
AGSK Kastoria
z p r r p
34
10
11
13
31
42
-11
31
10
34
10
9
15
37
42
-5
29
11
AS Rodos
r p z p p
34
13
3
18
50
64
-14
29
12
AEL
z p r z p
34
12
5
17
34
53
-19
29
13
Panionios GSS
p p r p r
34
9
10
15
31
44
-13
28
14
PAS Giannina
p p p r p
34
9
10
15
38
51
-13
28
15
34
9
9
16
27
37
-10
27
16
AO Kavala
p z p p p
34
12
3
19
34
56
-22
27
17
Aigaleo AO
p p p z p
34
10
6
18
34
59
-25
26
18
34
4
5
25
17
63
-46
13
- 1. runda Pucharu Europy Mistrzów Klubowych
- 1. runda Pucharu UEFA
- 1. runda Pucharu Zdobywców Pucharów
- spadek do Beta Ethniki
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Kolejka 1
PAOK Saloniki
4 1
AO Kavala
Aigaleo AO
0 2
AEK Ateny
Panathinaikos Ateny
2 0
Panachaiki 1891
Olympiakos Pireus
4 3
AEL
AGSK Kastoria
0 1
Ethnikos OFPF
MGS Panserraikos Serres
0 0
Panionios GSS
AS Rodos
1 2
Aris Saloniki
Apollon Smyrnis
1 1
PAS Giannina
Iraklis FC
3 0
OFI 1925
Kolejka 2
Apollon Smyrnis
1 1
Panathinaikos Ateny
AEK Ateny
3 2
PAOK Saloniki
Aigaleo AO
2 0
PAS Giannina
AEL
2 1
Iraklis FC
Aris Saloniki
1 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
AO Kavala
0 1
Olympiakos Pireus
OFI 1925
3 0
Panionios GSS
Ethnikos OFPF
4 1
AS Rodos
Panachaiki 1891
1 1
AGSK Kastoria
Kolejka 3
Panionios GSS
1 1
AEL
PAS Giannina
0 2
Panathinaikos Ateny
Olympiakos Pireus
0 1
AEK Ateny
AGSK Kastoria
1 1
Apollon Smyrnis
MGS Panserraikos Serres
0 1
Ethnikos OFPF
AS Rodos
3 0
Panachaiki 1891
Iraklis FC
3 0
AO Kavala
PAOK Saloniki
4 0
Aigaleo AO
OFI 1925
1 1
Aris Saloniki
Kolejka 4
Panachaiki 1891
0 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
Apollon Smyrnis
2 0
AS Rodos
AO Kavala
2 0
Panionios GSS
Aigaleo AO
1 2
Olympiakos Pireus
Ethnikos OFPF
1 0
OFI 1925
Panathinaikos Ateny
4 1
AGSK Kastoria
AEL
0 1
Aris Saloniki
AEK Ateny
5 1
Iraklis FC
PAOK Saloniki
5 0
PAS Giannina
Kolejka 5
Panionios GSS
0 1
AEK Ateny
AEL
2 1
Ethnikos OFPF
Olympiakos Pireus
1 0
PAOK Saloniki
Iraklis FC
6 1
Aigaleo AO
AS Rodos
2 2
Panathinaikos Ateny
Aris Saloniki
3 1
AO Kavala
OFI 1925
1 0
Panachaiki 1891
MGS Panserraikos Serres
1 1
Apollon Smyrnis
PAS Giannina
3 0
AGSK Kastoria
Kolejka 6
Apollon Smyrnis
1 0
OFI 1925
AGSK Kastoria
1 0
AS Rodos
Panachaiki 1891
0 0
AEL
Panathinaikos Ateny
3 1
MGS Panserraikos Serres
Aigaleo AO
1 0
Panionios GSS
AO Kavala
0 2
Ethnikos OFPF
Olympiakos Pireus
2 1
PAS Giannina
AEK Ateny
1 1
Aris Saloniki
PAOK Saloniki
1 1
Iraklis FC
Kolejka 7
Aris Saloniki
6 1
Aigaleo AO
AO Kavala
1 0
Panachaiki 1891
MGS Panserraikos Serres
0 0
AGSK Kastoria
Panionios GSS
2 1
PAOK Saloniki
OFI 1925
2 0
Panathinaikos Ateny
AEL
1 0
Apollon Smyrnis
PAS Giannina
2 1
AS Rodos
Iraklis FC
1 1
Olympiakos Pireus
Ethnikos OFPF
3 1
AEK Ateny
Kolejka 8
AEK Ateny
4 0
Panachaiki 1891
PAOK Saloniki
1 0
Aris Saloniki
Panathinaikos Ateny
3 2
AEL
Iraklis FC
0 0
PAS Giannina
Olympiakos Pireus
2 1
Panionios GSS
Aigaleo AO
1 3
Ethnikos OFPF
AGSK Kastoria
3 1
OFI 1925
Apollon Smyrnis
4 2
AO Kavala
AS Rodos
1 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
Kolejka 9
Aris Saloniki
2 0
Olympiakos Pireus
Panachaiki 1891
2 1
Aigaleo AO
PAS Giannina
2 1
MGS Panserraikos Serres
AO Kavala
0 0
Panathinaikos Ateny
AEL
1 2
AGSK Kastoria
AEK Ateny
2 0
Apollon Smyrnis
OFI 1925
1 0
AS Rodos
Ethnikos OFPF
2 2
PAOK Saloniki
Panionios GSS
1 2
Iraklis FC
Kolejka 10
MGS Panserraikos Serres
0 1
OFI 1925
Iraklis FC
0 4
Aris Saloniki
Olympiakos Pireus
2 0
Ethnikos OFPF
AGSK Kastoria
0 1
AO Kavala
Apollon Smyrnis
2 0
Aigaleo AO
Panionios GSS
0 0
PAS Giannina
PAOK Saloniki
3 0
Panachaiki 1891
AS Rodos
4 1
AEL
Panathinaikos Ateny
2 2
AEK Ateny
Kolejka 11
AEL
2 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
AEK Ateny
2 1
AGSK Kastoria
Aigaleo AO
0 0
Panathinaikos Ateny
AO Kavala
2 0
AS Rodos
PAS Giannina
1 1
OFI 1925
Panachaiki 1891
0 1
Olympiakos Pireus
Ethnikos OFPF
1 0
Iraklis FC
Apollon Smyrnis
0 0
PAOK Saloniki
Aris Saloniki
1 0
Panionios GSS
Kolejka 12
AS Rodos
0 1
AEK Ateny
Panionios GSS
2 1
Ethnikos OFPF
Iraklis FC
0 0
Panachaiki 1891
AGSK Kastoria
2 1
Aigaleo AO
OFI 1925
2 0
AEL
Panathinaikos Ateny
2 2
PAOK Saloniki
MGS Panserraikos Serres
1 0
AO Kavala
Aris Saloniki
3 0
PAS Giannina
Olympiakos Pireus
2 1
Apollon Smyrnis
Kolejka 13
Panachaiki 1891
3 1
Panionios GSS
Apollon Smyrnis
3 1
Iraklis FC
Panathinaikos Ateny
2 3
Olympiakos Pireus
PAOK Saloniki
4 2
AGSK Kastoria
PAS Giannina
5 0
AEL
AEK Ateny
5 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
Aigaleo AO
2 1
AS Rodos
Ethnikos OFPF
2 0
Aris Saloniki
AO Kavala
4 0
OFI 1925
Kolejka 14
MGS Panserraikos Serres
2 1
Aigaleo AO
AEL
2 1
AO Kavala
AGSK Kastoria
1 0
Olympiakos Pireus
Iraklis FC
2 2
Panathinaikos Ateny
Panionios GSS
1 1
Apollon Smyrnis
Aris Saloniki
2 0
Panachaiki 1891
AS Rodos
1 0
PAOK Saloniki
Ethnikos OFPF
0 0
PAS Giannina
OFI 1925
0 0
AEK Ateny
Kolejka 15
Panachaiki 1891
1 0
Ethnikos OFPF
AEK Ateny
4 2
AEL
Olympiakos Pireus
4 1
AS Rodos
Panathinaikos Ateny
2 0
Panionios GSS
AGSK Kastoria
0 0
Iraklis FC
Aigaleo AO
1 0
OFI 1925
Apollon Smyrnis
1 2
Aris Saloniki
PAS Giannina
2 1
AO Kavala
PAOK Saloniki
5 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
Kolejka 16
Aris Saloniki
2 0
Panathinaikos Ateny
AEL
1 0
Aigaleo AO
Ethnikos OFPF
1 1
Apollon Smyrnis
MGS Panserraikos Serres
1 3
Olympiakos Pireus
Panachaiki 1891
2 0
PAS Giannina
AO Kavala
1 2
AEK Ateny
OFI 1925
1 1
PAOK Saloniki
AS Rodos
3 0
Iraklis FC
Panionios GSS
2 0
AGSK Kastoria
Kolejka 17
AGSK Kastoria
0 0
Aris Saloniki
Aigaleo AO
3 0
AO Kavala
Iraklis FC
2 1
MGS Panserraikos Serres
AS Rodos
2 1
Panionios GSS
PAOK Saloniki
4 0
AEL
Olympiakos Pireus
2 0
OFI 1925
PAS Giannina
1 1
AEK Ateny
Panathinaikos Ateny
1 0
Ethnikos OFPF
Apollon Smyrnis
2 0
Panachaiki 1891
Kolejka 18
Aris Saloniki
2 1
AS Rodos
Panionios GSS
1 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
Ethnikos OFPF
1 3
AGSK Kastoria
PAS Giannina
2 0
Apollon Smyrnis
OFI 1925
1 0
Iraklis FC
AO Kavala
0 3
PAOK Saloniki
AEK Ateny
5 0
Aigaleo AO
Panachaiki 1891
0 0
Panathinaikos Ateny
AEL
1 2
Olympiakos Pireus
Kolejka 19
Panathinaikos Ateny
2 1
Apollon Smyrnis
PAOK Saloniki
2 1
AEK Ateny
Iraklis FC
2 0
AEL
MGS Panserraikos Serres
0 1
Aris Saloniki
Olympiakos Pireus
1 0
AO Kavala
Panionios GSS
0 0
OFI 1925
AS Rodos
3 0
Ethnikos OFPF
AGSK Kastoria
1 1
Panachaiki 1891
PAS Giannina
3 1
Aigaleo AO
Kolejka 20
Ethnikos OFPF
2 1
MGS Panserraikos Serres
Apollon Smyrnis
1 1
AGSK Kastoria
Aris Saloniki
5 0
OFI 1925
Panachaiki 1891
1 2
AS Rodos
AO Kavala
1 0
Iraklis FC
Aigaleo AO
1 0
PAOK Saloniki
AEL
2 1
Panionios GSS
Panathinaikos Ateny
1 0
PAS Giannina
AEK Ateny
0 0
Olympiakos Pireus
Kolejka 21
Iraklis FC
2 3
AEK Ateny
Panionios GSS
3 0
AO Kavala
AS Rodos
1 0
Apollon Smyrnis
MGS Panserraikos Serres
1 0
Panachaiki 1891
PAS Giannina
1 1
PAOK Saloniki
Olympiakos Pireus
2 0
Aigaleo AO
OFI 1925
2 0
Ethnikos OFPF
AGSK Kastoria
0 0
Panathinaikos Ateny
Aris Saloniki
2 1
AEL
Kolejka 22
PAOK Saloniki
2 0
Olympiakos Pireus
Apollon Smyrnis
2 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
AEK Ateny
4 0
Panionios GSS
Panathinaikos Ateny
4 0
AS Rodos
Ethnikos OFPF
1 0
AEL
Panachaiki 1891
2 0
OFI 1925
AGSK Kastoria
2 1
PAS Giannina
Aigaleo AO
1 1
Iraklis FC
AO Kavala
2 2
Aris Saloniki
Kolejka 23
PAS Giannina
0 1
Olympiakos Pireus
Ethnikos OFPF
1 0
AO Kavala
Iraklis FC
0 0
PAOK Saloniki
OFI 1925
2 1
Apollon Smyrnis
AS Rodos
2 1
AGSK Kastoria
AEL
1 0
Panachaiki 1891
MGS Panserraikos Serres
0 1
Panathinaikos Ateny
Panionios GSS
1 0
Aigaleo AO
Aris Saloniki
2 1
AEK Ateny
Kolejka 24
AEK Ateny
5 1
Ethnikos OFPF
AS Rodos
3 1
PAS Giannina
AGSK Kastoria
1 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
PAOK Saloniki
5 0
Panionios GSS
Panathinaikos Ateny
2 0
OFI 1925
Apollon Smyrnis
4 0
AEL
Aigaleo AO
0 0
Aris Saloniki
Olympiakos Pireus
4 0
Iraklis FC
Panachaiki 1891
0 0
AO Kavala
Kolejka 25
Aris Saloniki
1 0
PAOK Saloniki
Panionios GSS
2 3
Olympiakos Pireus
Ethnikos OFPF
4 2
Aigaleo AO
OFI 1925
1 0
AGSK Kastoria
AO Kavala
1 0
Apollon Smyrnis
MGS Panserraikos Serres
1 0
AS Rodos
PAS Giannina
1 2
Iraklis FC
Panachaiki 1891
1 2
AEK Ateny
AEL
1 0
Panathinaikos Ateny
Kolejka 26
Apollon Smyrnis
1 3
AEK Ateny
Olympiakos Pireus
2 0
Aris Saloniki
PAOK Saloniki
5 0
Ethnikos OFPF
Iraklis FC
0 0
Panionios GSS
AS Rodos
3 1
OFI 1925
Aigaleo AO
1 0
Panachaiki 1891
MGS Panserraikos Serres
2 2
PAS Giannina
Panathinaikos Ateny
2 1
AO Kavala
AGSK Kastoria
1 0
AEL
Kolejka 27
Aris Saloniki
2 1
Iraklis FC
Ethnikos OFPF
0 1
Olympiakos Pireus
AEK Ateny
1 0
Panathinaikos Ateny
PAS Giannina
1 1
Panionios GSS
AEL
1 1
AS Rodos
AO Kavala
1 0
AGSK Kastoria
OFI 1925
4 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
Aigaleo AO
3 0
Apollon Smyrnis
Panachaiki 1891
0 0
PAOK Saloniki
Kolejka 28
Panionios GSS
0 0
Aris Saloniki
Olympiakos Pireus
2 0
Panachaiki 1891
Panathinaikos Ateny
1 1
Aigaleo AO
AS Rodos
5 1
AO Kavala
OFI 1925
2 0
PAS Giannina
MGS Panserraikos Serres
0 1
AEL
PAOK Saloniki
3 0
Apollon Smyrnis
Iraklis FC
3 1
Ethnikos OFPF
AGSK Kastoria
1 1
AEK Ateny
Kolejka 29
AEK Ateny
5 2
AS Rodos
AO Kavala
2 0
MGS Panserraikos Serres
Apollon Smyrnis
0 2
Olympiakos Pireus
PAS Giannina
2 0
Aris Saloniki
PAOK Saloniki
3 0
Panathinaikos Ateny
Ethnikos OFPF
1 1
Panionios GSS
Panachaiki 1891
3 0
Iraklis FC
Aigaleo AO
2 1
AGSK Kastoria
AEL
2 1
OFI 1925
Kolejka 30
MGS Panserraikos Serres
2 5
AEK Ateny
AGSK Kastoria
1 0
PAOK Saloniki
Olympiakos Pireus
1 0
Panathinaikos Ateny
Iraklis FC
1 1
Apollon Smyrnis
AS Rodos
1 1
Aigaleo AO
Panionios GSS
3 2
Panachaiki 1891
Aris Saloniki
5 0
Ethnikos OFPF
OFI 1925
2 0
AO Kavala
AEL
1 0
PAS Giannina
Kolejka 31
Apollon Smyrnis
1 0
Panionios GSS
Panachaiki 1891
2 0
Aris Saloniki
PAOK Saloniki
6 1
AS Rodos
PAS Giannina
2 0
Ethnikos OFPF
AEK Ateny
2 0
OFI 1925
Aigaleo AO
3 2
MGS Panserraikos Serres
AO Kavala
3 2
AEL
Olympiakos Pireus
0 0
AGSK Kastoria
Panathinaikos Ateny
1 2
Iraklis FC
Kolejka 32
MGS Panserraikos Serres
0 1
PAOK Saloniki
Aris Saloniki
3 2
Apollon Smyrnis
AO Kavala
3 0
PAS Giannina
AEL
0 1
AEK Ateny
AS Rodos
3 4
Olympiakos Pireus
Iraklis FC
2 1
AGSK Kastoria
Panionios GSS
4 2
Panathinaikos Ateny
OFI 1925
3 1
Aigaleo AO
Ethnikos OFPF
0 2
Panachaiki 1891
Kolejka 33
Panathinaikos Ateny
1 0
Aris Saloniki
AEK Ateny
7 0
AO Kavala